?

Log in

PROM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ROCKED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! - Let life you yet enjoy [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Katieloo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| another journal my college ]

PROM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ROCKED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! [May. 19th, 2005|10:29 am]
Katieloo
[Current Mood |anxiousanxious]
[Current Music |Metalica- my friend of misery]

so i never updated about prom! lets just say it was off the hook. i took my hair out on monday and i had 30 rubberbands and 13 bobby pins. wow! watch out. i had so much fun. me and alicia were the hottest people their. we went to dinner and took pictures and danced hella much. during dinner Rauul called me and was like their breath alizing. i was like dude! im not stupid. they breath alized me at the last dance. but he didnt even come...because he had been drinking...lol...:( but i had so much fun anyways. and i was so glad i went with alicia. she never went and now she has. now i have too. woot. im at school now. i went driving yesterday. im going to get my liscence soon, hopefully. i was talking to the guy taking me driving and he really likes me. and im like umm, no. and i told him that. and we were driving and i got hella tired so he drove. and hes like u wanna go home or keep driving. its like im not going to freakin make out which u. lol. of course i wanted to go home. it was like 1:30 in the morning. so he gets to my driveway and turns off his lights. i grab my purse and am like bye. lol. it was great. and my legs hella hurt today. i dont know why. im sending out announcements today and looking for a job. my friend pamela called me yesterday. i havent seen her since elementary school. she goes to rio linda. shes like u wanna go dancing friday. im like hey how are u doing? sure. lol, so were going dancing. lol! i feel really out of shape. maybe because i have been eating like crap and not walking or doing weights everyday. we have no healthy food at my house. we only have food that is processed or cheese. i dont eat cheese. lol, we dont even have god damn milk. ahh! i brought running clothes today because i dont have photography, but my legs hella hurt. i have to type an autism essay before people come in next period. u know what i cant stand is when fucking people stare at me. my brother does that. my driving instructor just stared at me for hella long last night. ahh! i just want to smack them. its not me being paranoid, its just annoying as fuck. it used to happen at the store i worked at. people would just stare at me. and it bugged the crap out of me. so i put up a little caution sign so people didnt come behind the counter thats all. jen comes home today or maybe shes already in town. the end
LinkReply

Comments:
From: thanku4ursmile
2005-05-20 02:47 pm (UTC)
Were you on speed? haha just kidding... glad you enjoyed prom...I got really drunk and made my date sleep in a different room at our prom house haha. Alicia your gf? Anyway, good luck with the driving test haha and with your legs feeling better. :-) peace out
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caligrrlnotes
2005-05-20 04:02 pm (UTC)
hey there. ya. i had a blast at prom. i wasnt drunk or on speed. i havent done that stuff in a while and i plan to keep it like that.

alicia isnt my girlfriend. but id be with her anyday.

after i took my jog, my legs stopped hurting. lol.
later
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: thanku4ursmile
2005-05-20 05:05 pm (UTC)
The speed comment wasn't ltieral...just saying since your thoughts were so randomly put together hehe... and don't do speed crazy!!!! :-) aww so why aren;t you with her then? Exercise is a good solution for any pain i think... peace out
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caligrrlnotes
2005-05-21 08:18 pm (UTC)
hahaha, ok. well my friends have just been on me about speed and i thought u wewre serious. lol. sorry about that
my thoughts are random
i dont know why im not with her. were hella tight. and she has a boyfriend, but hence that
oh ya, gotta love exercise.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: thanku4ursmile
2005-05-20 02:48 pm (UTC)
Oh and I can't believe they freakin breathalized your prom!! That's insane... Any pics of your hair?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caligrrlnotes
2005-05-20 04:00 pm (UTC)
ya, well r school is known for drinking, thats why.
no pics of me hair yet!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)