?

Log in

mmm, carmal apple pops! - Let life you yet enjoy [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Katieloo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| another journal my college ]

mmm, carmal apple pops! [Jun. 6th, 2005|11:01 am]
Katieloo
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |me singing the lolly pop song, yay!]

im sitting in mrs goss' class room and my stomach is growling. im hungry. word lol, but im eating a lolly pop. reminds me of that song, i'll take u to the candy shop, i'll let u lick the lolly pop, ooooh! hahaha, i love it. i love it!
  mmm, though i had a mocha coffee this morning. i made it and it was hecka bomb. i got online this morning and my mom was yelling and screaming and banging up the stairs because she was pissed. i was like omg! mom, whats wrong. and she just cussed at me and left. i was like whoa.
  my grandma is coming here from portland today. im excited. graduation is in 4 days. i have to work on a dance because im gonna dance across stage. haha, cuz im a nerd like that.
 i finished my proficiency almost. all i have to do is put new pictures on it. but my digital camera has no batteries. damn it. i uploaded and made new folders of all my pics on my digital camera this morning. i got up at like 3:30. i was hecka hungry. i think im either growing or am going to begin pms because i dont usually get this hungry.
     this week is finals. i finished early so im updating. im not too worried about them. i have all A's and B's, except for english. i have no clue what i have in english. i think either a b- or c. 
this is basically the only site i can get on at school. no more myspace, damn it. and no more yahoo. shit. lol, im expecting two very important emails.
 this weekend was the fo-shizzle. friday was eventful and so was saturday and sunday. lol.
and a grand day it is today. im kinda cold. i look good today. i decided to wear skirt. a little tight, but ahh well. ha! pink is seriously my new favorite color. and hella people r like u look soo good in pink. im like thaaaaank u. thaaaaank u. lol but then i went into the office to get a stapler and the vice prinsiple was like ur skirt is a little short. and ya it is, but its cute. lol. and i have a 100 dollars check coming for my proficency for nationals.

yahooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo!

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: tatanka_69
2005-06-22 09:55 pm (UTC)

hey there

Hey hows it going katieloo...i was going through this lj and came upon yours for some reason. We are a couple m 23 n f 22 from cali, and just wanted to say hi.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caligrrlnotes
2005-06-23 08:08 pm (UTC)

Re: hey there

hey there. katieloo. lol, everyone calls me that! what part of cali.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tatanka_69
2005-06-23 09:13 pm (UTC)

Re: hey there

so cali...santa clarita valley
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caligrrlnotes
2005-06-24 12:26 am (UTC)

Re: hey there

right on. i looked at ur user info and it didnt really say much. whats ur name? do u have an aim?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tatanka_69
2005-06-24 10:01 pm (UTC)

Re: hey there

i haven't really did my profile and i use to have aim my internet is down b/c i just moved to scv... i used my pc at work but probably next week i will get aol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tatanka_69
2005-06-27 08:48 pm (UTC)

Re: hey there

I dunno if i replied to this yet , but my name is Joey i am from the scv.... i like to party and play sport... I love to work out and i am a freak....lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caligrrlnotes
2005-06-28 03:51 am (UTC)

Re: hey there

whats up joey? whats going on? is that u in that picture? i didnt reply yet until now. u party and play sport? u go to college?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tatanka_69
2005-06-28 05:54 pm (UTC)

Re: hey there

Nothing much just working and yes thats me in the pic. Yes I try to party once in awhile and i actually love to play sports but watching them is a different story. I am actually going to start in the fall @ college of the canyon
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)