?

Log in

oh what an update. life is good. crazy shit has been happening… - Let life you yet enjoy [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Katieloo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| another journal my college ]

[Jul. 4th, 2005|11:38 am]
Katieloo
[Current Mood |aggravatedaggravated]
[Current Music |AC]

oh what an update. life is good. crazy shit has been happening lately. but it keeps life interesting. i need to not jump to conclusions. i think my life is over, when im stressing over a measly little thing. i cant go back and change what happened. i just have to make a better choice next time.

people are going to be assholes. and i just have to say to myself i dont need them. they fuck me over time and time again. im too nice god damnit. im just going to be a bitch all the time. but thats not me. maybe it is. deep down. people piss me off after i give u gas money. fuck u. fuck u. ahhh. im not gonna let u take avantage of me anymore. fuck u. i want people to hang out with. who are nice and are cool and not concieded. because hello. god damn it.

well im off to the train station. going far away from here
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: cali_gurl04
2005-07-04 07:51 pm (UTC)
hey uh if thats towards me-you never gave me gas $...sorry that drive from where im staying adds up goin back and forth. oh well have a nice trip i guess.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: psychoactive82
2005-07-05 06:34 am (UTC)
The processing of becoming more and more bitter with each passing day... dammit! WTF is this life shit?!!?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: it_no
2005-08-24 01:26 pm (UTC)
hi there, im a mod from takeahit_ we are currently going through alot of changes and going through a culling process - if you would like to remain a member please reply to this - also if you are not already an active member with your posting aswell as your voting then you have two weeks to become so, otherwise you will be removed from the members list

thanks
(Reply) (Thread)